Got 50,000+ Instagram followers? Get BotPenguin FREE for 6 months
close

Meta’s WhatsApp Conversation Pricing in Indian National Rupees (INR)

Check out regional WhatsApp Conversation charges for all 4 types of conversations, Marketing, Utility, Service, and Authorisation.

FREE Forever plan. No Credit Card Required.

Check out Meta’s Conversation Pricing for your region

Market Marketing (in ₹) Utility (in ₹) Authentication (in ₹) Service (in ₹)
Argentina4.52932.99022.68882.313
Brazil4.58082.56522.30872.1987
Chile6.51354.29353.86423.3279
Colombia0.91610.6230.56070.4397
Egypt7.86515.03574.53214.7191
France10.49845.63045.06746.299
Germany10.00736.25365.63086.0044
India0.72650.3082rate not finalized; reference utility rate0.2906
Indonesia3.01111.46532.19791.389
Israel2.58711.37791.23681.3192
Italy5.06143.07642.76872.8259
Malaysia6.30371.4661.31941.6096
Mexico3.19381.94851.75370.7669
Netherlands11.70785.86495.27846.532
Nigeria3.78512.342.1062.271
Pakistan3.46831.85511.66961.0405
Peru5.15363.07172.76261.3152
Russia5.87673.49533.14572.9149
Saudi Arabia2.97251.8451.6581.4277
South Africa2.78211.46811.32131.2332
Spain4.50442.78322.50492.7026
Turkey0.79890.68160.61010.2199
United Arab Emirates2.49241.45151.30331.3899
United Kingdom5.16632.91662.62492.8448
North America1.83131.09880.98890.6461
Rest of Africa1.64971.17311.05582.6572
Rest of Asia Pacific5.36643.46033.11241.6385
Rest of Central & Eastern Europe6.29974.53434.08091.835
Rest of Latin America5.42073.61873.25813.103
Rest of Middle East2.49931.45121.3031.5985
Rest of Western Europe4.33783.07752.76972.9104
Other4.42482.47612.22921.0615

Conversations Pricing Model used by Meta

WhatsApp Business Platform conversations fall into two categories that are priced differently

Marketing

Marketing conversations include promotions or offers, informational updates, or invitations for customers to respond or take action.

Utility

Utility conversations facilitate a specific, agreed-upon request or transaction, or update a customer about an ongoing transaction. These may include transaction confirmations, transaction updates, and/or post-purchase notifications.

Authentication

Authentication conversations enable you to authenticate users with one-time passcodes, potentially at multiple steps in the login process (e.g., account verification, account recovery, integrity challenges).

Service

Service conversations help you resolve customer inquiries.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, we have a free plan with 100 conversations.

We do not charge anything on top of meta conversation charges, you pay WhatsApp conversations fee directly to Meta.

No, all charges are conversations based. BotPenguin’s platform pricing is based on the plan of conversations you choose.

You will have to take two separate subscriptions, as WhatsApp has a different pricing structure.

Yes, we do, once you get started with us, we'll get you through with everything.

Yes, they can be scheduled and targeted as per your strategy.

What our Customers say

Delivering value, earning trust. Hear good words about BotPenguin on these platforms

Enter the world of WhatsApp marketing today

Get startedBotPenguin AI Chatbot Maker