Got 10k+ Facebook followers? Get BotPenguin FREE for 6 months
close

Check out Meta’s Conversation Pricing for your region

Market Marketing (in €) Utility (in €) Authentication (in €) Service (in €)
Argentina0.05120.03380.03040.0261
Brazil0.05180.0290.02610.0248
Chile0.07360.04850.04370.0376
Colombia0.01040.00710.00630.005
Egypt0.08890.05690.05120.0533
France0.11860.06360.05720.0712
Germany0.11310.07070.06360.0679
India0.00830.0035rate not finalized; reference utility rate0.0033
Indonesia0.03410.01660.02490.0157
Israel0.02920.01550.0140.0149
Italy0.05720.03470.03130.0319
Malaysia0.07120.01660.01490.0182
Mexico0.03610.0220.01980.0087
Netherlands0.13230.06630.05960.0738
Nigeria0.04280.02650.02380.0257
Pakistan0.03920.0210.01890.0118
Peru0.05820.03470.03120.0149
Russia0.06640.03950.03550.0329
Saudi Arabia0.03360.02090.01870.0161
South Africa0.03140.01660.01490.0139
Spain0.05090.03150.02830.0305
Turkey0.0090.00770.00690.0025
United Arab Emirates0.02820.01640.01470.0157
United Kingdom0.05840.0330.02970.0321
North America0.02070.01240.01120.0073
Rest of Africa0.01860.01330.01190.03
Rest of Asia Pacific0.06060.03910.03520.0185
Rest of Central & Eastern Europe0.07120.05120.04610.0207
Rest of Latin America0.06120.04090.03680.0351
Rest of Middle East0.02820.01640.01470.0181
Rest of Western Europe0.0490.03480.03130.0329
Other0.050.0280.02520.012

Conversations Pricing Model used by Meta

WhatsApp Business Platform conversations fall into two categories that are priced differently

Marketing

Marketing conversations include promotions or offers, informational updates, or invitations for customers to respond or take action.

Utility

Utility conversations facilitate a specific, agreed-upon request or transaction, or update a customer about an ongoing transaction. These may include transaction confirmations, transaction updates, and/or post-purchase notifications.

Authentication

Authentication conversations enable you to authenticate users with one-time passcodes, potentially at multiple steps in the login process (e.g., account verification, account recovery, integrity challenges).

Service

Service conversations help you resolve customer inquiries.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, we have a free plan with 100 conversations.

We do not charge anything on top of meta conversation charges, you pay WhatsApp conversations fee directly to Meta.

No, all charges are conversations based. BotPenguin’s platform pricing is based on the plan of conversations you choose.

You will have to take two separate subscriptions, as WhatsApp has a different pricing structure.

Yes, we do, once you get started with us, we'll get you through with everything.

Yes, they can be scheduled and targeted as per your strategy.

What our Customers say

Delivering value, earning trust. Hear good words about BotPenguin on these platforms

Enter the world of WhatsApp marketing today

Get startedBotPenguin AI Chatbot Maker