Meta’s WhatsApp Conversation Pricing in Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)

Check out regional WhatsApp Conversation charges for all 4 types of conversations, Marketing, Utility, Service, and Authorisation.

FREE Forever plan. No Credit Card Required.

Check out Meta’s Conversation Pricing for your region

Market Marketing (in Rp) Utility (in Rp) Authentication (in Rp) Service (in Rp)
Argentina881.95582.26523.57450.4
Brazil891.98499.51449.56428.15
Chile1,268.36836.06752.45648.02
Colombia178.4121.31109.1885.63
Egypt1,531.53980.58882.52918.92
France2,044.301,096.38986.751,226.58
Germany1,948.661,217.731,096.451,169.20
India141.4560.01rate not finalized; reference utility rate56.58
Indonesia586.33285.32427.97270.48
Israel503.79268.31240.83256.89
Italy985.56599.04539.13550.26
Malaysia1,227.49285.46256.92313.44
Mexico621.91379.42341.48149.34
Netherlands2,279.801,142.041,027.841,271.94
Nigeria737.05455.66410.09442.23
Pakistan675.37361.24325.12202.61
Peru1,003.55598.13537.94256.1
Russia1,144.36680.62612.56567.61
Saudi Arabia578.82359.27322.84278.01
South Africa541.75285.89257.3240.14
Spain877.11541.95487.76526.27
Turkey155.56132.73118.8142.81
United Arab Emirates485.33282.63253.78270.64
United Kingdom1,006.01567.93511.14553.95
North America356.6213.96192.56125.81
Rest of Africa321.24228.44205.6517.41
Rest of Asia Pacific1,044.97673.81606.05319.06
Rest of Central & Eastern Europe1,226.72882.95794.66357.32
Rest of Latin America1,055.54704.64634.44604.23
Rest of Middle East486.68282.59253.74311.27
Rest of Western Europe844.68599.26539.34566.73
Other861.62482.16434.08206.7

Conversations Pricing Model used by Meta

WhatsApp Business Platform conversations fall into two categories that are priced differently

Marketing

Marketing conversations include promotions or offers, informational updates, or invitations for customers to respond or take action.

Utility

Utility conversations facilitate a specific, agreed-upon request or transaction, or update a customer about an ongoing transaction. These may include transaction confirmations, transaction updates, and/or post-purchase notifications.

Authentication

Authentication conversations enable you to authenticate users with one-time passcodes, potentially at multiple steps in the login process (e.g., account verification, account recovery, integrity challenges).

Service

Service conversations help you resolve customer inquiries.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, we have a free plan with 100 conversations.

We do not charge anything on top of meta conversation charges, you pay WhatsApp conversations fee directly to Meta.

No, all charges are conversations based. BotPenguin’s platform pricing is based on the plan of conversations you choose.

You will have to take two separate subscriptions, as WhatsApp has a different pricing structure.

Yes, we do, once you get started with us, we'll get you through with everything.

Yes, they can be scheduled and targeted as per your strategy.

Media & Badges

Delivering Value, Earning Trust. Hear Good Words About BotPenguin On These Platforms

Enter the world of WhatsApp marketing today